W E R K E

in der Ausstellung in den Lichthöfen 8 und 9
im ZKM_Medientheater und Kubus
und dem ZKM_Musikbalkon

Eija-Liisa Ahtila ::
CONSOLATION SERVICE, 1999

Judith Barry ::
Imagination, Dead Imagine, 1991

Zoe Beloff ::
The Influencing Machine of Miss Natalija A. , 2001

Maurice Benayoun ::
So.So.So. (Somebody, Somewhere, Sometime) , 2002

Jean-Louis Boissier ::
La Morale Sensitive , 2001

Jean-Michel Bruyère ::
Si poteris narrare, licet , 2001-2002

Jim Campbell ::
Church on Fifth Avenue , 2001
Illuminated Average #1 Hitchcock's Psycho , 2000

Janet Cardiff ::
Playhouse , 1997

YOUNG-HAE CHANG HEAVY INDUSTRIES ::
17 Netzarbeiten, 2002

Peter Cornwell ::
MetaPlex, 2002

Luc Courchesne ::
The Visitor: Living by Numbers. An interactive panorama, 2001

Max Dean ::
Mist, 2002
[ZKM_Medientheater : 01.-16.02.2003]

Max Dean / Kristan Horton ::
BE ME, 2002

Toni Dove ::
Sally or the Bubble Burst, 2002

Daniel Egg ::
Box 3 "Dialog", 1997

Shelley Eshkar & Paul Kaiser ::
Pedestrian, 2002

Dennis Del Favero ::
Pentimento, 2001
[ZKM_Medienthater : 20.12.2002-12.01.2003]

Peter Forgács & The Labyrinth Project ::
The Danube Exodus: the Rippling Currents of the River, 2002
[ZKM_Medienthater : 02.03. - 23.03.2003]

Thomas Fürstner / Peter Weibel ::
WAYPOINTING WEIBEL'S VIENNA, 2002

Masaki Fujihata & Takeshi Kawashima ::
Field-Work@Alsace, 2002

Christopher Hales ::
ONE-PERSON TOUCHSCREEN CINEMA SHOWING 14 INTERACTIVE MOVIES, 2002

Pioneers of Interactive Czech Films (50s-60s), 2002
zusammengestellt von Vit Havranek

Agnes Hegedüs ::
Their Things Spoken, 2001

Agnes Hegedüs/Bernd Lintermann/Jeffrey Shaw ::
ReConFIGURING the CAVE, 2001
[ZKM_Medientheater : 16.11. - 08.12.2002]

Axel Heide, onesandzeros, Philip Pocock, Gregor Stehle ::
UNMOVIE, 2002

Gary Hill ::
Language Willing, 2002

Perry Hoberman ::
Let*s Make a Monster, 2001
[ZKM_Medientheater : 29. u. 30.03.2003]

Perry Hoberman ::
The Sub-Division of the Electric Light, 1996

Ian Howard ::
SweetStalking, 2001

Paul Johnson ::
Red v. 2.0, Green v. 2.0, Blue v. 2.0, 2002

Isaac Julien ::
Long Road to Mazatlan, 1999

William Kentridge ::
Overvloed, 1999

Norman M. Klein, mit Rosemary Comella, Andreas Kratky und The Labyrinth Project ::
Bleeding Through: Layers of Los Angeles, 1920-1986, 2002

Darij Kreuh und Davide Grassi ::
Brainscore, 2000
[ZKM_Medientheater : 22. u. 23.02.2003]

Marc Lafia ::
Variable Montage, 2002

George Legrady, in Zusammenarbeit mit Rosemary Comella ::
Slippery Traces, 1996

Julien Maire ::
Demi-Pas, 2002
[ZKM_Medientheater : 29. u. 30.03.2003]

Lev Manovich ::
Soft Cinema, 2002

Chris Marker ::
Immemory, 1997

Jennifer & Kevin McCoy ::
Horror Chase, 2002

Margie Medlin ::
Miss World, 2002

Michael Naimark ::
Be Now Here, 1995-2002

Mark Napier ::
The Waiting Room, 2002

Werner Nekes ::
Was geschah wirklich zwischen den Bildern, 1987
Media Magica, 1995 - 1997

Susan Norrie ::
Defile, 2001

Pat O'Neill, mit Rosemary Comella, Kristy H.A.Kang und The Labyrinth Project ::
The Decay of Fiction: Encounters with a Film by Pat O'Neill, 2002

Martin Reinhart ::
tx-dance. motion studies in space and time, 2002

Constanze Ruhm ::
Coming Attraction: X Characters (in search of an author), 2002/2003

Joachim Sauter / Dirk Lüsebrink ::
Invisible Shape of Things Past, 1995 / 2000

Michael Schmid / Jörn Müller-Quade / Thomas Beth ::
Laserfilm, 2000

Bill Seaman ::
The Exquisite Mechanism of Shivers, 1997

Jeffrey Shaw ::
Place-Ruhr, 2000 / Place-Urbanity, 2002
[ZKM_Kubus : 20.12.2002-12.01.2003]

Karl Sims ::
Evolved Virtual Creatures, 1994

Michael Snow ::
Anarchive 2. Digital Snow, 2002

Caspar Stracke ::
z2 [zuse strip], 2002

Synthetic Characters Group, MIT Media Lab ::
Alpha Wolf, 2001

Peter Weibel ::
The Panoptic Society or Immortially in Love with Death, 2001

Maciej Wisniewski ::
Instant Places, 2002

Christian Ziegler ::
66movingimages, 1998 / 2002

Webcinema-Programm kuratiert von Nora Barry ::
An Historical Anthology of Web Cinema Shorts, 1997-2002
42 Interaktive Netzfilme aus Venezuela, England, Italien, Frankreich, österreich, den Niederlanden, Schweden, Jugoslawien, Südkorea, Australien, Singapur, Kanada und den USA

Machinima-Filmprogramm ::
[ZKM_Musikbalkon]

Auswahl: Anke Hoffmann
u.a. Shorts von Mike Berry, Hugh Hancock, Peter Rasmussen, Jake S. Hughes/Ion Storm, ILL Clan
- > www.machinima.org

^